Serving Our Congregation - 2019

2018 CLC COUNCIL:
(Meets at 7:00pm on the 4th Thur of the month) *

Scott Mueller (President)(Financial Secretary)
Clint Kane (Vice-President)
Hannah Johnson (Secretary)
Pat Mahoney (Treasurer)
Al Ikeler
Connie Radel

Sharon Jones

Carl Leaf

Nancy Baenen

Jeri Eveland

Alan Green

Jim Wagner

Jackie Luther



PROPERTY & MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE:
(Meets at 5:30pm the 2nd Monday of the month) *

Ross Johanning (Chair)
Mark Scoles
Dave Williams
Eric Gribble (Council Rep)
Scott Mueller (Council Rep)
Al Ikeler (Council Rep)
Marty Kraemer
Viola Richardson
Mel Licht
Dan Collman
Jim Wagner


TECHNOLOGY  COMMITTEE:
(Meets at 7:00pm the 3nd Monday bi-monthly) *

Al Ikeler (Chair) (Council Rep)
Janna Johnson
Matt Snow
Brian Pittman
WORSHIP COMMITTEE:
(Meets at 3:30pm on the 1st Wed of the month) *

Ethan Erdman
Carl Leaf  (Council Rep)
Susan Tatar
Brian Pittman


SOCIAL MINISTRY COMMITTEE:

LuEtta Miller
Susan Tatar
Jon Novak
Jackie Luther (Council Rep)
Alan Green (Council Rep)


EVANGELISM COMMITTEE:
(Meets at 6:30pm on the 4th Thur of the month) *

Jeri Eveland (Council Rep)
Sharon Jones (Council Rep)


STEWARDSHIP  COMMITTEE:

Hannah Johnson (Council Rep)
Carol Jefferson
Carl Leaf (Council Rep)


EDUCATION COMMITTEE:
(Meets at 6:30pm on the 4th Thur of the month) *

Carrie Van Hallgrem
Connie Radel (Council Rep)
Melissa Wagner
Nancy Beonen (Council Rep)


PERSONNEL  COMMITTEE:

Jon Novak
Brian Pittman
Tara Buringa


* Times Subject to Change -- Verify prior to attending
CARE & WELLNESS  COMMITTEE:

Judy Davis (Prayer Shawls)
Karen Stittleburg (Meals)
Cindy Kersten (Welcome New Baby / Emergency Child Care)
Tara Buringa
Clint Kane (Council Rep)


MATTHEW 25  COMMITTEE:

Cindy Kersten (Chair)
Steve Wolk (Secretary)
Mike Smith (Treasurer)
Charlotte Mitchell Smith
Janet Gee
Tom Wermuth
Bill Birkemeier
Helen Birkemeier
Erik Johnson



CLCSG ENDOWMENT:

Jeanne Higuera-Pittman
Les Vance (Treasurer)
Scott Mueller (Council Rep)
Dave Youngquist
Clint Kane


AUDIT COMMITTEE:

Josh Eveland
David Williams
Dave Youngquist


NOMINATING COMMITTEE:

Jon Novak
Joan Kilian-Ikeler
Melissa Wagner



Send any Website Change requests to:
  clcelcasg.techcom@gmail.com 
  
You must be logged in to add gadgets that are only visible to you